| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,598,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,809 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,000 sqft |
| Age | 72 years (1954) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,448 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $483.08 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-275-511 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6506 Broadway
| Asking Price: | $3,982,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,132 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $3,518 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 282 |
| MLS® Number: | R3036157 |
| Distance: | 5.8 km |
6502 Broadway
| Asking Price: | $4,184,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 950 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $4,405 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 282 |
| MLS® Number: | R3036156 |
| Distance: | 5.9 km |
4541 Stonehaven Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,076 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $2,770 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,213 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 252 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046372 |
| Distance: | 8.2 km |
13691 100 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,700,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $2,455 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,684 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109882 |
| Distance: | 8.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,888,000 | $27,100 | $1,915,100 | -12.7% |
| 2025 | $2,184,000 | $10,000 | $2,194,000 | - |
| 2023 | $2,184,000 | $10,000 | $2,194,000 | +56.6% |
| 2021 | $1,368,000 | $32,800 | $1,400,800 | +9.7% |
| 2020 | $1,243,000 | $34,200 | $1,277,200 | - |
Asking Price is 87.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).