This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,893 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,353 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2021) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Penthouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 031-518-915 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#4007 518 Clarke Road
| Sold Price: | $1,239,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $548 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,247 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $994 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109986 |
| Distance: | 349 m |
#1905 958 Ridgeway Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $797 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,213 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $907 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107875 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
#1502 9080 University Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,170,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $997 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,491 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $785 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108722 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
#604 3018 St George Street
| Sold Price: | $1,207,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $539 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,287 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $938 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057963 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
#3002 660 Nootka Way
| Sold Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $764 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,414 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,202 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102309 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
#2602 400 Capilano Road
| Sold Price: | $1,080,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $721 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,503 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $719 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092759 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
#4603 567 Clarke Road
| Asking Price: | $1,249,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $706 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,287 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $971 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122859 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#4702 567 Clarke Road
| Asking Price: | $1,530,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $829 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,141 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 138 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075605 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3207 720 Farrow Street
| Asking Price: | $1,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $655 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,105 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,256 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 206 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062570 |
| Distance: | 249 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,298,000 | $1,298,000 | -6.8% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,392,000 | $1,392,000 | -7.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,512,000 | $1,512,000 | +42.0% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,065,000 | $1,065,000 | - |