This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,803 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 982 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Penthouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 029-734-657 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#4501 1188 Pinetree Way
| Sold Price: | $825,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $574 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 982 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $840 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109191 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3107 1188 Pinetree Way
| Sold Price: | $720,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $486 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 880 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $818 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086501 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3207 1188 Pinetree Way
| Sold Price: | $738,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $486 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 881 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $838 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066974 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#4302 1188 Pinetree Way
| Sold Price: | $940,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $574 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 986 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $953 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 120 |
| MLS® Number: | R3040066 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1709 3008 Glen Drive
| Sold Price: | $660,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $413 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 856 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $771 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069280 |
| Distance: | 47 m |
#806 3008 Glen Drive
| Sold Price: | $668,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $413 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 840 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $795 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091104 |
| Distance: | 47 m |
#2501 1188 Pinetree Way
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $460 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 808 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $865 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114846 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1801 1188 Pinetree Way
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $460 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 809 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $864 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097845 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1003 3008 Glen Drive
| Asking Price: | $669,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $413 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 866 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $773 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109938 |
| Distance: | 47 m |
#1002 3008 Glen Drive
| Asking Price: | $669,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $413 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 866 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $773 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123204 |
| Distance: | 47 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,074,000 | $1,074,000 | -0.7% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,082,000 | $1,082,000 | +0.2% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,080,000 | $1,080,000 | -4.7% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,133,000 | $1,133,000 | +19.0% |
| 2022 | $0 | $952,000 | $952,000 | -3.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $990,000 | $990,000 | +7.6% |
| 2020 | $0 | $920,000 | $920,000 | - |