This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,401 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 783 sqft |
| Age | 7 years (2019) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 030-689-309 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#213 516 Foster Avenue
| Sold Price: | $493,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $243 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 641 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $769 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075731 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#318 516 Foster Avenue
| Sold Price: | $580,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $319 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 742 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066625 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1402 652 Whiting Way
| Sold Price: | $675,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $459 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 770 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $877 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065273 |
| Distance: | 111 m |
#503 652 Whiting Way
| Sold Price: | $673,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $524 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 866 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $777 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068082 |
| Distance: | 111 m |
#2209 652 Whiting Way
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $440 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 733 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $846 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085966 |
| Distance: | 111 m |
#907 525 Foster Avenue
| Sold Price: | $750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $606 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 960 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $781 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103143 |
| Distance: | 115 m |
#1801 657 Whiting Way
| Asking Price: | $538,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $382 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $906 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102424 |
| Distance: | 82 m |
#3401 657 Whiting Way
| Asking Price: | $550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $382 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $926 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105696 |
| Distance: | 82 m |
#2409 657 Whiting Way
| Asking Price: | $675,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $473 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 727 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $928 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122667 |
| Distance: | 82 m |
#3601 657 Whiting Way
| Asking Price: | $559,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $389 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 601 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $932 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116395 |
| Distance: | 82 m |
#2601 652 Whiting Way
| Asking Price: | $524,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $356 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 595 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $882 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121160 |
| Distance: | 111 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $650,000 | $650,000 | -4.8% |
| 2025 | $0 | $683,000 | $683,000 | +0.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $677,000 | $677,000 | +12.5% |
| 2022 | $0 | $602,000 | $602,000 | +11.1% |
| 2021 | $0 | $542,000 | $542,000 | +2.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $528,000 | $528,000 | - |