This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,133 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 651 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2021) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 031-359-868 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#503 700 Clarke Road
| Sold Price: | $495,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $371 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 632 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $783 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098516 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#513 700 Clarke Road
| Sold Price: | $537,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $397 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 686 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $783 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080001 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#605 721 Anskar Court
| Sold Price: | $495,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $297 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 564 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $878 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069858 |
| Distance: | 137 m |
#225 721 Anskar Court
| Sold Price: | $488,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $258 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 495 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $986 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073291 |
| Distance: | 137 m |
#602 721 Anskar Court
| Sold Price: | $610,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $386 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 742 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $822 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117422 |
| Distance: | 137 m |
#106 623 Kemsley Avenue
| Sold Price: | $445,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $257 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 559 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $796 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092608 |
| Distance: | 185 m |
#604 721 Anskar Court
| Asking Price: | $599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $386 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 743 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $806 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 102 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088425 |
| Distance: | 137 m |
#102 741 Anskar Court
| Asking Price: | $624,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $386 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $851 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115928 |
| Distance: | 137 m |
#201 721 Anskar Court
| Asking Price: | $568,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $381 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 741 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $767 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107944 |
| Distance: | 137 m |
#118 721 Anskar Court
| Asking Price: | $585,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $292 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 570 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,026 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 297 |
| MLS® Number: | R3031546 |
| Distance: | 137 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $538,000 | $538,000 | -11.4% |
| 2025 | $0 | $607,000 | $607,000 | +3.8% |
| 2024 | $0 | $585,000 | $585,000 | -8.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $639,000 | $639,000 | +11.7% |
| 2022 | $0 | $572,000 | $572,000 | - |