$39,000on Mar 16, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,649,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $592 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,886 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,785 sqft |
| Age | 44 years (1982) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,636 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 73 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 73 x 132 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $171.13 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2022-Jan-10 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,780,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$131,000 (-7.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-412-461 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2294 Portage Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,005 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122208 |
| Distance: | 322 m |
428 Midvale Street
| Asking Price: | $1,780,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,408 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,995 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 109 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085690 |
| Distance: | 392 m |
2416 Tolmie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,779,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $686 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,138 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123358 |
| Distance: | 581 m |
2286 Austin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,203 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103079 |
| Distance: | 611 m |
218 Mundy Street
| Asking Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,645 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126565 |
| Distance: | 769 m |
2375 Haversley Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,724,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,769 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $623 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,124 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118770 |
| Distance: | 856 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,493,000 | $123,000 | $1,616,000 | +4.7% |
| 2024 | $1,418,000 | $126,000 | $1,544,000 | -7.9% |
| 2023 | $1,536,000 | $140,000 | $1,676,000 | +13.7% |
| 2022 | $1,335,000 | $139,000 | $1,474,000 | +27.6% |
| 2021 | $1,017,000 | $138,000 | $1,155,000 | +10.1% |
| 2020 | $911,000 | $138,000 | $1,049,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).