This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,654 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,775 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,068 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 46 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 46 x 0.00 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 001-678-159 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
3235 Dunkirk Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,030,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,182 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070326 |
| Distance: | 102 m |
1241 Nestor Street
| Sold Price: | $1,280,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,910 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $670 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088098 |
| Distance: | 143 m |
3237 Mayne Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,055,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,871 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $564 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087937 |
| Distance: | 144 m |
3256 Dunkirk Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,598 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086806 |
| Distance: | 207 m |
1209 Nestor Street
| Sold Price: | $1,244,890 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,833 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $679 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,036 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054308 |
| Distance: | 213 m |
3219 Harwood Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,268,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,086 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104696 |
| Distance: | 367 m |
1204 Nestor Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,418 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $846 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,499 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107725 |
| Distance: | 270 m |
1304 Hornby Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,748 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $686 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,119 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113552 |
| Distance: | 384 m |
1426 Gabriola Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,397,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,912 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $731 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,523 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 339 |
| MLS® Number: | R3017629 |
| Distance: | 460 m |
1181 Esperanza Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,219,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,630 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $748 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,165 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122234 |
| Distance: | 462 m |
1884 Bluff Way
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $146 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,585 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $756 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,728 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116772 |
| Distance: | 819 m |
1282 Bluff Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,270,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $146 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,835 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,072 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124819 |
| Distance: | 875 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,100,000 | $114,000 | $1,214,000 | -8.3% |
| 2025 | $1,202,000 | $122,000 | $1,324,000 | -0.2% |
| 2024 | $1,193,000 | $134,000 | $1,327,000 | -0.5% |
| 2023 | $1,193,000 | $140,000 | $1,333,000 | +16.9% |
| 2022 | $1,016,000 | $124,000 | $1,140,000 | +27.8% |
| 2021 | $770,000 | $122,000 | $892,000 | +8.8% |
| 2020 | $693,000 | $127,000 | $820,000 | - |