| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,817,000 |
| $697 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,490 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,608 sqft |
| Age | 70 years (1956) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.23 ac (10,176 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 106 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 106 x 96 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $178.56 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-725-784 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#101 765 Edgar Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,001 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $899 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,943 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090270 |
| Distance: | 36 m |
733 Shaw Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,515 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $656 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.36 ac. (15,682 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105536 |
| Distance: | 204 m |
810 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,596 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $763 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,848 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122512 |
| Distance: | 262 m |
652 Shaw Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,812 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $675 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,118 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122041 |
| Distance: | 364 m |
745 Dansey Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,526 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $747 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,180 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120334 |
| Distance: | 507 m |
210 Nelson Street
| Asking Price: | $1,575,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,861 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $551 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096278 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,660,000 | $157,000 | $1,817,000 | -8.6% |
| 2025 | $1,835,000 | $154,000 | $1,989,000 | +1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,803,000 | $149,000 | $1,952,000 | +7.2% |
| 2023 | $1,663,000 | $158,000 | $1,821,000 | +5.9% |
| 2022 | $1,558,000 | $161,000 | $1,719,000 | +28.0% |
| 2021 | $1,183,000 | $160,000 | $1,343,000 | +8.6% |
| 2020 | $1,073,000 | $164,000 | $1,237,000 | - |
Asking Price is 0.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).