This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,063 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,398 sqft |
| Age | 53 years (1973) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,810 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 55 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 55 x 147 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 006-991-521 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
351 Dartmoor Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,679,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,488 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $675 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,275 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083032 |
| Distance: | 156 m |
2527 Arundel Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,510,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,746 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $550 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,150 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070022 |
| Distance: | 227 m |
2419 Mariana Place
| Sold Price: | $1,360,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,636 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $516 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,350 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071328 |
| Distance: | 287 m |
2661 Rogate Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,630,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,548 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,401 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068636 |
| Distance: | 395 m |
2419 Oranda Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,705,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,781 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,128 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073581 |
| Distance: | 721 m |
2497 Tolmie Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,589,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,137 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $744 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,525 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096607 |
| Distance: | 767 m |
309 Gloucester Court
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,272 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112155 |
| Distance: | 37 m |
320 Gloucester Court
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,563 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $566 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,525 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116034 |
| Distance: | 75 m |
2519 Penshurst Court
| Asking Price: | $1,498,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,979 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $757 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,525 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 101 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087828 |
| Distance: | 123 m |
343 Dartmoor Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,786 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $538 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106122 |
| Distance: | 123 m |
2634 Rogate Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,076 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,787 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125446 |
| Distance: | 250 m |
2563 Ashurst Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,769 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,915 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119339 |
| Distance: | 332 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,542,000 | $120,000 | $1,662,000 | -0.8% |
| 2024 | $1,552,000 | $124,000 | $1,676,000 | +5.6% |
| 2023 | $1,448,000 | $139,000 | $1,587,000 | +11.4% |
| 2022 | $1,285,000 | $139,000 | $1,424,000 | +20.9% |
| 2021 | $1,041,000 | $137,000 | $1,178,000 | +11.0% |
| 2020 | $914,000 | $147,000 | $1,061,000 | - |