| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,388,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $390 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,468 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 6,125 sqft |
| Age | 30 years (1996) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.24 ac (10,290 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $232.07 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2003-Apr-04 |
| Previously Sold Price | $768,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,620,000 (+210.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 018-421-776 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
3070 Timber Court
| Asking Price: | $2,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,633 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $408 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,351 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100306 |
| Distance: | 66 m |
3062 Timber Court
| Asking Price: | $2,630,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,256 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,481 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 245 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049205 |
| Distance: | 103 m |
3059 Timber Court
| Asking Price: | $2,494,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,725 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $436 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,622 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122885 |
| Distance: | 135 m |
1522 Whitebark Place
| Asking Price: | $2,225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,441 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084798 |
| Distance: | 476 m |
1756 Hampton Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,675 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $524 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118345 |
| Distance: | 917 m |
2138 Braeside Place
| Asking Price: | $2,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,807 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $482 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.54 ac. (23,358 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083382 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,655,000 | $614,000 | $2,269,000 | -4.7% |
| 2024 | $1,621,000 | $759,000 | $2,380,000 | +7.3% |
| 2023 | $1,480,000 | $739,000 | $2,219,000 | +6.2% |
| 2022 | $1,344,000 | $745,000 | $2,089,000 | +17.8% |
| 2021 | $1,052,000 | $721,000 | $1,773,000 | +2.4% |
| 2020 | $996,000 | $735,000 | $1,731,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).