This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $8,261 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,590 sqft |
| Age | 31 years (1995) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,653 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 018-885-713 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
2955 Blackbear Court
| Sold Price: | $1,820,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $407 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 88 |
| MLS® Number: | R3043077 |
| Distance: | 327 m |
3169 Arrowsmith Place
| Sold Price: | $1,765,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,328 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $408 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,497 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051795 |
| Distance: | 343 m |
1411 Madrona Place
| Sold Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 5,181 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $425 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,348 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105443 |
| Distance: | 815 m |
1415 Garibaldi Place
| Sold Price: | $1,980,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,348 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $455 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,753 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085232 |
| Distance: | 855 m |
3252 Camelback Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,535,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $50 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,114 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $373 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,262 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079524 |
| Distance: | 963 m |
1642 Plateau Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,388,890 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $200 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,799 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $366 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.38 ac. (16,576 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 513 |
| MLS® Number: | R2908614 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1645 Pinetree Way
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,664 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $332 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,167 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105411 |
| Distance: | 100 m |
1671 Mallard Court
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,485 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $502 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,210 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113358 |
| Distance: | 142 m |
3090 Tanager Court
| Asking Price: | $2,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,891 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $470 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,599 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084663 |
| Distance: | 166 m |
1601 Pinetree Way
| Asking Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,563 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $463 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,576 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095351 |
| Distance: | 233 m |
2946 Blackbear Court
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $437 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,663 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114581 |
| Distance: | 382 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,776,000 | $443,000 | $2,219,000 | -5.3% |
| 2025 | $1,873,000 | $469,000 | $2,342,000 | -0.9% |
| 2024 | $1,860,000 | $504,000 | $2,364,000 | +5.3% |
| 2023 | $1,743,000 | $503,000 | $2,246,000 | +13.4% |
| 2022 | $1,501,000 | $479,000 | $1,980,000 | +20.0% |
| 2021 | $1,190,000 | $460,000 | $1,650,000 | - |