This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 990 sqft |
| Age |
| Newly Built |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 800-185-114 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#205 3128 Jago Way
| Sold Price: | $929,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $440 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,159 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $802 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100799 |
| Distance: | 1 m |
#506 3128 Jago Way
| Sold Price: | $849,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $375 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 992 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $857 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100665 |
| Distance: | 1 m |
#214 3128 Jago Way
| Sold Price: | $639,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $322 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $753 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102868 |
| Distance: | 2 m |
#402 3128 Jago Way
| Sold Price: | $939,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $452 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,206 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103058 |
| Distance: | 3 m |
#208 3128 Jago Way
| Sold Price: | $669,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 874 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $766 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111323 |
| Distance: | 3 m |
#113 3128 Jago Way
| Sold Price: | $919,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $452 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,195 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100756 |
| Distance: | 4 m |
#105 3128 Jago Way
| Asking Price: | $689,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100774 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#609 3128 Jago Way
| Asking Price: | $734,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $843 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103071 |
| Distance: | 8 m |
#2306 3007 Glen Drive
| Asking Price: | $668,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $474 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 853 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $783 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113782 |
| Distance: | 93 m |
#1809 3007 Glen Drive
| Asking Price: | $675,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $444 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 863 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 162 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073063 |
| Distance: | 93 m |
#2208 3007 Glen Drive
| Asking Price: | $868,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $544 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,057 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $821 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 443 |
| MLS® Number: | R2972734 |
| Distance: | 93 m |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.