This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,281 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,253 sqft |
| Age | 14 years (2012) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 028-770-102 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#27 1228 Hudson Street
| Sold Price: | $1,090,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $392 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,494 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $730 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085609 |
| Distance: | 801 m |
#63 2905 Norman Avenue
| Sold Price: | $779,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $307 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,471 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $530 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107858 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#103 1322 Genest Way
| Sold Price: | $887,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $602 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,203 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $737 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079554 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#10 3065 Dayanee Springs Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,010,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $353 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,403 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $720 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067640 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#57 1370 Purcell Drive
| Sold Price: | $987,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $356 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092075 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#211 3105 Dayanee Springs Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $960,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $316 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,367 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 149 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058338 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
#108 1182 Westwood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,090,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $641 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,420 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $768 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111979 |
| Distance: | 313 m |
#108E 3081 Glen Drive
| Asking Price: | $679,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $498 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,197 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $567 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116787 |
| Distance: | 456 m |
#104E 3081 Glen Drive
| Asking Price: | $745,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $525 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,210 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $616 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.03 ac. (1,210 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 129 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078817 |
| Distance: | 511 m |
#117 1125 Kensal Place
| Asking Price: | $1,089,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $327 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,412 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $771 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105835 |
| Distance: | 917 m |
#97 1125 Kensal Place
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $332 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,420 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099691 |
| Distance: | 917 m |
#227 1215 Lansdowne Drive
| Asking Price: | $899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $539 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,564 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $575 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117041 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $919,000 | $919,000 | -6.0% |
| 2023 | $0 | $978,000 | $978,000 | +11.8% |
| 2022 | $0 | $875,000 | $875,000 | +10.1% |
| 2021 | $0 | $795,000 | $795,000 | +7.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $738,000 | $738,000 | - |