This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,852 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 816 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 018-319-599 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#601 3070 Guildford Way
| Sold Price: | $525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $551 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 842 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $624 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041483 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#203 1190 Eastwood Street
| Sold Price: | $466,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $461 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 685 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $680 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074824 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1602 3071 Glen Drive
| Sold Price: | $500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $305 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 706 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $708 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077719 |
| Distance: | 107 m |
#506 3071 Glen Drive
| Sold Price: | $570,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $404 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 938 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064254 |
| Distance: | 107 m |
#1605 3071 Glen Drive
| Sold Price: | $527,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $306 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $718 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074416 |
| Distance: | 107 m |
#112 3128 Jago Way
| Sold Price: | $514,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $236 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 624 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $825 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100769 |
| Distance: | 289 m |
#304 3065 Primrose Lane
| Asking Price: | $589,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $583 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 865 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $682 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090431 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#212 1200 Eastwood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $538,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $566 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 848 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106365 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#102 3085 Primrose Lane
| Asking Price: | $574,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $485 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 865 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $665 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102170 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#408 3070 Guildford Way
| Asking Price: | $499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $512 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 758 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $658 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123216 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#107 1200 Eastwood Street
| Asking Price: | $438,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $454 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 687 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $639 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125775 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#504 3128 Jago Way
| Asking Price: | $559,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $244 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 644 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $869 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100645 |
| Distance: | 286 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $544,000 | $544,000 | +3.2% |
| 2025 | $0 | $527,000 | $527,000 | +3.3% |
| 2023 | $0 | $510,000 | $510,000 | +13.3% |
| 2022 | $0 | $450,000 | $450,000 | +17.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $382,000 | $382,000 | +2.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $372,000 | $372,000 | - |