This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,247 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 824 sqft |
| Age | 14 years (2012) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 028-922-549 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $661,000 | $661,000 | -2.2% |
| 2024 | $0 | $676,000 | $676,000 | +0.7% |
| 2023 | $0 | $671,000 | $671,000 | +11.5% |
| 2022 | $0 | $602,000 | $602,000 | +15.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $520,000 | $520,000 | +2.8% |
| 2020 | $0 | $506,000 | $506,000 | - |
#113 1150 Kensal Place
| Sold Price: | $665,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $368 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 855 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $778 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086246 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#202 1150 Kensal Place
| Sold Price: | $594,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $368 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 815 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $729 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089103 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#213 3107 Windsor Gate
| Sold Price: | $650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $399 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 851 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $764 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111216 |
| Distance: | 72 m |
#101 1153 Kensal Place
| Sold Price: | $542,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $376 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 691 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $784 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081267 |
| Distance: | 88 m |
#409 1153 Kensal Place
| Sold Price: | $634,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $447 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 819 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084984 |
| Distance: | 88 m |
#307 1152 Windsor Mews
| Sold Price: | $675,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $421 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 942 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $717 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118738 |
| Distance: | 88 m |
#111 1135 Windsor Mews
| Asking Price: | $598,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $308 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 682 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $878 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107995 |
| Distance: | 72 m |
#103 1153 Kensal Place
| Asking Price: | $688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $447 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 840 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $819 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121513 |
| Distance: | 88 m |
#218 1153 Kensal Place
| Asking Price: | $519,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $376 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 702 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105943 |
| Distance: | 88 m |
#103 1152 Windsor Mews
| Asking Price: | $669,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $387 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 863 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $776 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 123 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080790 |
| Distance: | 88 m |
#2207 3093 Windsor Gate
| Asking Price: | $648,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $404 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 833 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $778 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120157 |
| Distance: | 141 m |