This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 592 sqft |
| Age |
| 1 year (2025) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | 3 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 800-183-568 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#209 375 Clayton Street
| Sold Price: | $465,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $279 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 576 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $807 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108911 |
| Distance: | 16 m |
#613 600 Rochester Street
| Sold Price: | $559,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $301 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 578 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $969 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062034 |
| Distance: | 16 m |
#309 375 Clayton Street
| Sold Price: | $500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $279 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 576 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $868 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064541 |
| Distance: | 34 m |
#207 599 Dansey Avenue
| Sold Price: | $440,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $293 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 532 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 613 |
| MLS® Number: | R2866941 |
| Distance: | 267 m |
#319 599 Dansey Avenue
| Sold Price: | $460,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $273 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 575 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $800 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 304 |
| MLS® Number: | R2965125 |
| Distance: | 267 m |
#102 599 Dansey Avenue
| Sold Price: | $420,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $238 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 452 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $929 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 311 |
| MLS® Number: | R3018537 |
| Distance: | 267 m |
#414 599 Dansey Avenue
| Asking Price: | $499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $249 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 495 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,010 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099471 |
| Distance: | 267 m |
#212 599 Dansey Avenue
| Asking Price: | $548,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $286 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 592 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $926 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 167 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072306 |
| Distance: | 267 m |
#318 599 Dansey Avenue
| Asking Price: | $499,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $266 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 517 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $967 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 435 |
| MLS® Number: | R2976803 |
| Distance: | 267 m |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.