This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,040 (2026) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,805 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (5,978 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 017-793-092 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,102,000 | $235,000 | $1,337,000 | -6.5% |
| 2024 | $1,185,000 | $245,000 | $1,430,000 | +5.5% |
| 2023 | $1,121,000 | $234,000 | $1,355,000 | +6.9% |
| 2022 | $1,062,000 | $206,000 | $1,268,000 | +28.0% |
| 2021 | $790,000 | $201,000 | $991,000 | +14.7% |
| 2020 | $657,000 | $207,000 | $864,000 | - |
#230 3000 Riverbend Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,185,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $97 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,321 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $511 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,368 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068611 |
| Distance: | 448 m |
#420 3000 Riverbend Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,210,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $97 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,300 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $526 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,724 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087974 |
| Distance: | 502 m |
2920 Tatla Place
| Sold Price: | $1,260,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,362 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $533 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,995 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076157 |
| Distance: | 546 m |
3235 Fox Street
| Sold Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,315 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,184 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070397 |
| Distance: | 662 m |
2992 Lazy A Street
| Sold Price: | $1,415,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $438 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,737 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109450 |
| Distance: | 724 m |
1021 Ranch Park Way
| Sold Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,420 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $610 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,205 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107661 |
| Distance: | 802 m |
888 Herrmann Street
| Asking Price: | $1,679,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,277 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109799 |
| Distance: | 155 m |
2950 Keets Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,713 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,248 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110764 |
| Distance: | 394 m |
2932 Tatla Place
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,244 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $623 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,956 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110845 |
| Distance: | 463 m |
#328 3000 Riverbend Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,338,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $97 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,366 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $566 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,401 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123801 |
| Distance: | 523 m |
781 Chilko Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,336 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $621 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,006 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125238 |
| Distance: | 560 m |
777 Chilko Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,460 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $528 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,048 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122601 |
| Distance: | 593 m |