This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 4,002 sqft |
| Age |
| 39 years (1987) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (6,960 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 58 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 58 x 120 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 005-581-044 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
622 Clearwater Way
| Sold Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,879 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105974 |
| Distance: | 161 m |
736 Clearwater Way
| Sold Price: | $1,760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,266 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (11,055 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044713 |
| Distance: | 178 m |
2799 Mara Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,577 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,001 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101587 |
| Distance: | 267 m |
580 Clearwater Way
| Sold Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,688 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $405 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,314 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117530 |
| Distance: | 332 m |
2992 Lazy A Street
| Sold Price: | $1,415,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $438 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,737 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109450 |
| Distance: | 676 m |
953 Ranch Park Way
| Sold Price: | $1,778,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,262 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $545 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,033 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088076 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2866 Mara Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,865,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,011 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $465 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,356 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124095 |
| Distance: | 58 m |
600 Clearwater Way
| Asking Price: | $1,690,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,523 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,348 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107115 |
| Distance: | 147 m |
2888 Norbury Place
| Asking Price: | $1,698,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 4,109 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,955 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116246 |
| Distance: | 392 m |
3054 Daybreak Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,160 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095887 |
| Distance: | 846 m |
3091 Lazy A Street
| Asking Price: | $2,180,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,046 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (20,137 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 281 |
| MLS® Number: | R3036520 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,482,000 | $197,000 | $1,679,000 | -2.3% |
| 2024 | $1,483,000 | $235,000 | $1,718,000 | +2.5% |
| 2023 | $1,436,000 | $240,000 | $1,676,000 | +12.6% |
| 2022 | $1,287,000 | $201,000 | $1,488,000 | +33.3% |
| 2021 | $916,000 | $200,000 | $1,116,000 | +3.6% |
| 2020 | $853,000 | $224,000 | $1,077,000 | - |