This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,719 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,532 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,532 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 74 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 74 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| PID | 008-285-721 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
1501 Parkway Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $2,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 6,761 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $311 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,464 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088025 |
| Distance: | 685 m |
2962 Forestridge Place
| Sold Price: | $1,800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,242 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $343 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (11,087 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071533 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
3126 Silverthrone Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,938,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,582 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $423 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,021 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088125 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
1640 Como Lake Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,739 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $464 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,049 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056942 |
| Distance: | 4.1 km |
2507 Ashurst Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,915,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,304 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $445 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,336 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092373 |
| Distance: | 5.7 km |
2126 Lorraine Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,183,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 6,190 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $353 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,095 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068630 |
| Distance: | 6.0 km |
1277 Charter Hill Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,939,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,023 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $386 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,127 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116862 |
| Distance: | 828 m |
3147 Silverthrone Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,488 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $399 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,187 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 232 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054784 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
1756 Hampton Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,675 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $524 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118345 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
218 Seaview Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,548 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,601 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 67 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100160 |
| Distance: | 5.1 km |
1041 Stewart Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $570 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093723 |
| Distance: | 6.6 km |
913 Quadling Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,289 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $435 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,471 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106282 |
| Distance: | 7.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,424,000 | $601,000 | $2,025,000 | +0.2% |
| 2024 | $1,379,000 | $642,000 | $2,021,000 | +2.6% |
| 2023 | $1,325,000 | $644,000 | $1,969,000 | +10.6% |
| 2022 | $1,188,000 | $593,000 | $1,781,000 | +16.2% |
| 2021 | $952,000 | $581,000 | $1,533,000 | - |