This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,316 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,496 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,194 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 005-602-106 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
2509 Ashurst Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,920,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 4,215 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $456 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,072 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068619 |
| Distance: | 293 m |
362 Balfour Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,668 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,424 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092349 |
| Distance: | 366 m |
2259 Paradise Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,915,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,107 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $466 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086018 |
| Distance: | 464 m |
363 Dartmoor Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,679,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,612 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $465 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103700 |
| Distance: | 563 m |
408 Riverview Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,749,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 5,052 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $346 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,433 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120448 |
| Distance: | 899 m |
1859 Walnut Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,785,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $410 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,576 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092772 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
2888 Norbury Place
| Asking Price: | $1,698,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 4,109 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,955 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116246 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
600 Clearwater Way
| Asking Price: | $1,690,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,523 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,348 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107115 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
2866 Mara Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,865,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,011 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $465 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,356 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124095 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
2634 Homesteader Way
| Asking Price: | $1,898,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 4,162 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $456 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,186 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 102 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088640 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |
990 Kinsac Street
| Asking Price: | $1,990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,531 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $564 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,289 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095340 |
| Distance: | 4.2 km |
380 Metta Street
| Asking Price: | $2,100,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 3,569 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,410 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123942 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,499,000 | $238,000 | $1,737,000 | -3.3% |
| 2025 | $1,554,000 | $243,000 | $1,797,000 | +1.4% |
| 2024 | $1,508,000 | $264,000 | $1,772,000 | -1.1% |
| 2023 | $1,493,000 | $299,000 | $1,792,000 | +13.4% |
| 2022 | $1,298,000 | $282,000 | $1,580,000 | +24.5% |
| 2021 | $988,000 | $281,000 | $1,269,000 | - |