| Price per Floor SqFt | $684 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,064 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,379 sqft |
| Age | 56 years (1970) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,938 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $205.09 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 008-478-589 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,546,000 | $76,000 | $1,622,000 | -6.0% |
| 2025 | $1,647,000 | $78,300 | $1,725,300 | -2.5% |
| 2024 | $1,685,000 | $83,900 | $1,768,900 | +9.6% |
| 2023 | $1,526,000 | $88,000 | $1,614,000 | +7.2% |
| 2022 | $1,413,000 | $92,600 | $1,505,600 | +28.0% |
| 2021 | $1,084,000 | $92,400 | $1,176,400 | +6.2% |
| 2020 | $1,011,000 | $96,300 | $1,107,300 | - |
Asking Price is 0.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
918 Baker Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,724,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,489 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $693 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,717 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112232 |
| Distance: | 182 m |
3321 Viewmount Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,301 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,396 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078779 |
| Distance: | 285 m |
3361 Viewmount Place
| Asking Price: | $1,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,257 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $752 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,396 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099350 |
| Distance: | 336 m |
937 Thermal Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,129 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,620 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112763 |
| Distance: | 361 m |
3362 Viewmount Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,014 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $844 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,489 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093208 |
| Distance: | 429 m |
209 Clearview Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,965 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,824 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115074 |
| Distance: | 450 m |