This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,566 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 832 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 029-927-099 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#1503 3093 Windsor Gate
| Sold Price: | $740,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $437 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 920 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $804 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065582 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#306 1152 Windsor Mews
| Sold Price: | $749,100 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $421 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 971 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $771 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051321 |
| Distance: | 68 m |
#307 1152 Windsor Mews
| Sold Price: | $675,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $421 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 942 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $717 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118738 |
| Distance: | 68 m |
#411 1152 Windsor Mews
| Sold Price: | $675,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $401 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 902 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $748 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 53 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094541 |
| Distance: | 68 m |
#505 1152 Windsor Mews
| Sold Price: | $710,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $421 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 933 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $761 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107796 |
| Distance: | 68 m |
#213 3107 Windsor Gate
| Sold Price: | $650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $399 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 851 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $764 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111216 |
| Distance: | 98 m |
#2207 3093 Windsor Gate
| Asking Price: | $648,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $404 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 833 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $778 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120157 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#103 1152 Windsor Mews
| Asking Price: | $669,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $387 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 863 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $776 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080790 |
| Distance: | 68 m |
#308 1151 Windsor Mews
| Asking Price: | $688,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $445 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 996 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114391 |
| Distance: | 68 m |
#1502 3096 Windsor Gate
| Asking Price: | $780,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $414 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 859 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $908 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093729 |
| Distance: | 81 m |
#309 3107 Windsor Gate
| Asking Price: | $730,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $414 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 915 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $798 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080618 |
| Distance: | 98 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $699,000 | $699,000 | -4.2% |
| 2025 | $0 | $730,000 | $730,000 | -3.8% |
| 2024 | $0 | $759,000 | $759,000 | +4.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $724,000 | $724,000 | +11.9% |
| 2022 | $0 | $647,000 | $647,000 | +10.2% |
| 2021 | $0 | $587,000 | $587,000 | +2.6% |
| 2020 | $0 | $572,000 | $572,000 | - |