| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,349,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $633 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,641 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,130 sqft |
| Age | 59 years (1967) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,005 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66.02 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66.02 x 109.93 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $192.58 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-545-165 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2286 Austin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,203 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103079 |
| Distance: | 439 m |
2519 Penshurst Court
| Asking Price: | $1,498,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,979 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $757 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,525 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087828 |
| Distance: | 599 m |
2280 King Albert Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,011 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $808 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,232 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089658 |
| Distance: | 638 m |
430 Montgomery Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $767 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120180 |
| Distance: | 716 m |
309 Gloucester Court
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,272 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112155 |
| Distance: | 745 m |
320 Gloucester Court
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,563 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $566 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,525 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116034 |
| Distance: | 763 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,486,000 | $64,000 | $1,550,000 | -3.4% |
| 2025 | $1,540,000 | $65,000 | $1,605,000 | +3.0% |
| 2024 | $1,495,000 | $64,000 | $1,559,000 | +0.5% |
| 2023 | $1,480,000 | $71,700 | $1,551,700 | +14.2% |
| 2022 | $1,285,000 | $74,100 | $1,359,100 | +29.1% |
| 2021 | $979,000 | $73,900 | $1,052,900 | - |
Asking Price is 13.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).