$140,000
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,248,890 |
| $463 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,288 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,855 sqft |
| Age | 35 years (1991) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,570 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x 145 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $234.99 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2004-Mar-31 |
| Previously Sold Price | $570,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,678,890 (+294.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 013-137-603 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,737,000 | $471,000 | $2,208,000 | +6.1% |
| 2023 | $1,631,000 | $450,000 | $2,081,000 | +11.0% |
| 2022 | $1,447,000 | $428,000 | $1,875,000 | +17.6% |
| 2021 | $1,172,000 | $423,000 | $1,595,000 | +7.8% |
| 2020 | $1,079,000 | $401,000 | $1,480,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
2271 Sorrento Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,578 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $437 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,815 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113600 |
| Distance: | 213 m |
2233 Monashee Court
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,285 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $396 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 288 |
| MLS® Number: | R3034117 |
| Distance: | 545 m |
2225 Kaptey Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,423 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $395 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,007 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105892 |
| Distance: | 939 m |
1935 Brunette Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,032 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $397 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,543 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112392 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
1877 Lemax Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,098,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,749 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $560 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,009 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104911 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |