This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,373 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,109 sqft |
| Age | 29 years (1997) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 023-588-128 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $692,000 | $692,000 | +7.5% |
| 2024 | $0 | $644,000 | $644,000 | -0.3% |
| 2023 | $0 | $646,000 | $646,000 | +14.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $566,000 | $566,000 | +16.7% |
| 2021 | $0 | $485,000 | $485,000 | +3.0% |
| 2020 | $0 | $471,000 | $471,000 | - |
#343 3098 Guildford Way
| Sold Price: | $675,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $839 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,270 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $531 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076553 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#907 1196 Pipeline Road
| Sold Price: | $645,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $628 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,330 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $485 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081574 |
| Distance: | 97 m |
#905 1196 Pipeline Road
| Sold Price: | $579,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $534 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,089 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097285 |
| Distance: | 97 m |
#1405 1189 Eastwood Street
| Sold Price: | $625,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $614 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,266 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $494 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069062 |
| Distance: | 212 m |
#601 3070 Guildford Way
| Sold Price: | $525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $551 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 842 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $624 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041483 |
| Distance: | 238 m |
#315 3075 Primrose Lane
| Sold Price: | $648,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $714 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,075 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063451 |
| Distance: | 238 m |
#130 3098 Guildford Way
| Asking Price: | $599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $667 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,031 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $581 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077477 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#905 1190 Pipeline Road
| Asking Price: | $667,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $770 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,272 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $524 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094588 |
| Distance: | 193 m |
#1305 1190 Pipeline Road
| Asking Price: | $599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $727 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,171 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107812 |
| Distance: | 193 m |
#704 1190 Pipeline Road
| Asking Price: | $580,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $698 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,090 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107303 |
| Distance: | 193 m |
#102 3085 Primrose Lane
| Asking Price: | $574,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $485 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 865 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $665 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102170 |
| Distance: | 238 m |