| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,299,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $334 |
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,142 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,886 sqft |
| Age | 41 years (1985) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,000 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $216.50 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-466-778 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2113 Cape Horn Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,062 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $457 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,974 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109014 |
| Distance: | 577 m |
2411 Magellan Court
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,013 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $498 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (1 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125943 |
| Distance: | 632 m |
1650 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,248 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $492 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,428 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119598 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
1419 Austin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,459,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,045 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $479 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122042 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
14373 115 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,212 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.40 ac. (17,303 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107258 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
#3 1615 Shaughnessy Street
| Asking Price: | $999,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $60 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 4,561 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $219 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,036 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119465 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,134,000 | $293,000 | $1,427,000 | -1.7% |
| 2024 | $1,134,000 | $318,000 | $1,452,000 | +4.2% |
| 2023 | $1,094,000 | $300,000 | $1,394,000 | +8.9% |
| 2022 | $1,000,000 | $280,000 | $1,280,000 | +27.0% |
| 2021 | $734,000 | $274,000 | $1,008,000 | - |
Asking Price is 9.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).