This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,735 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 735 sqft |
| Age | 44 years (1982) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 001-888-757 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#107 515 Whiting Way
| Sold Price: | $451,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $449 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 897 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071679 |
| Distance: | 197 m |
#208 515 Whiting Way
| Sold Price: | $450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $377 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 733 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063375 |
| Distance: | 197 m |
#301 601 North Road
| Sold Price: | $405,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $358 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 643 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $630 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085460 |
| Distance: | 291 m |
#314 615 North Road
| Sold Price: | $385,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $535 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 913 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $422 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 177 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055639 |
| Distance: | 368 m |
#2206 3771 Bartlett Court
| Sold Price: | $430,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $561 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 754 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $570 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091217 |
| Distance: | 499 m |
#702 3755 Bartlett Court
| Sold Price: | $348,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $507 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 673 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068473 |
| Distance: | 513 m |
#909 9888 Cameron Street
| Asking Price: | $499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $365 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 687 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106092 |
| Distance: | 176 m |
#502 3833 Evergreen Place
| Asking Price: | $509,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $363 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $899 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103149 |
| Distance: | 200 m |
#308 601 North Road
| Asking Price: | $450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $373 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 682 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 154 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074389 |
| Distance: | 291 m |
#103 460 Westview Street
| Asking Price: | $449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $528 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 854 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $527 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 162 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073027 |
| Distance: | 335 m |
#PH7 460 Westview Street
| Asking Price: | $500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $449 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $667 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 183 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068561 |
| Distance: | 335 m |
#708 460 Westview Street
| Asking Price: | $469,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $528 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 873 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $537 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098392 |
| Distance: | 335 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $455,400 | $455,400 | -8.7% |
| 2024 | $0 | $498,900 | $498,900 | +2.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $484,800 | $484,800 | +13.9% |
| 2022 | $0 | $425,700 | $425,700 | +7.0% |
| 2021 | $0 | $398,000 | $398,000 | +13.1% |
| 2020 | $0 | $352,000 | $352,000 | - |