| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,749,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $808 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,277 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,165 sqft |
| Age | 59 years (1967) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,224 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $242.23 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2022-May-26 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,980,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$230,100 (-11.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-457-690 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,427,000 | $221,000 | $1,648,000 | -7.7% |
| 2025 | $1,560,000 | $226,000 | $1,786,000 | +0.3% |
| 2024 | $1,537,000 | $244,000 | $1,781,000 | +13.9% |
| 2023 | $1,465,000 | $98,900 | $1,563,900 | +11.7% |
| 2022 | $1,304,000 | $96,100 | $1,400,100 | +28.2% |
| 2021 | $996,000 | $95,800 | $1,091,800 | - |
Asking Price is 6.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
635 Midvale Street
| Asking Price: | $1,638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,195 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,203 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102167 |
| Distance: | 89 m |
654 Linton Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $584 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,548 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112421 |
| Distance: | 263 m |
1888 Walnut Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,558,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,352 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $662 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,731 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117024 |
| Distance: | 411 m |
558 Draycott Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,232 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,680 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111552 |
| Distance: | 441 m |
2120 Como Lake Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,529,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,280 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $671 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,656 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100936 |
| Distance: | 866 m |
1681 Smith Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,560,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,090 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,852 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111254 |
| Distance: | 868 m |