This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,756 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 934 sqft |
| Age | 17 years (2009) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 028-080-505 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#1305 2980 Atlantic Avenue
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $372 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $749 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073918 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1002 2980 Atlantic Avenue
| Sold Price: | $668,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $397 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 870 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $768 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080962 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#301 2980 Atlantic Avenue
| Sold Price: | $665,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $412 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 885 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087587 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#902 1155 The High Street
| Sold Price: | $645,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $399 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 898 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $718 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 139 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051841 |
| Distance: | 69 m |
#2002 1155 The High Street
| Sold Price: | $655,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $399 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 899 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $729 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092792 |
| Distance: | 69 m |
#2003 1155 The High Street
| Sold Price: | $680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $399 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 892 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $762 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066753 |
| Distance: | 69 m |
#1603 2980 Atlantic Avenue
| Asking Price: | $655,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $407 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 874 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $749 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094394 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2602 2980 Atlantic Avenue
| Asking Price: | $669,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $397 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 879 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $762 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103547 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2201 2980 Atlantic Avenue
| Asking Price: | $649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $412 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 885 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $734 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094771 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2801 1155 The High Street
| Asking Price: | $683,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $365 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 826 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 170 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071355 |
| Distance: | 69 m |
#2206 1155 The High Street
| Asking Price: | $668,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $365 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 813 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $822 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100032 |
| Distance: | 69 m |
#1209 1155 The High Street
| Asking Price: | $665,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $365 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 805 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $826 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 163 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072838 |
| Distance: | 69 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $647,000 | $647,000 | -13.6% |
| 2024 | $0 | $749,000 | $749,000 | +0.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $742,000 | $742,000 | +9.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $680,000 | $680,000 | +4.1% |
| 2021 | $0 | $653,000 | $653,000 | - |