| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,575,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $613 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,346 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,568 sqft |
| Age | 61 years (1965) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,672 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $205.29 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-Nov-29 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,047,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$528,000 (+50.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-329-188 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1419 Austin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,459,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,045 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $479 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122042 |
| Distance: | 961 m |
2416 Tolmie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,779,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $686 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,138 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123358 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
635 Midvale Street
| Asking Price: | $1,638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,195 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,203 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102167 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1221 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,753 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $599 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 1.02 ac. (44,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117772 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
654 Linton Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $584 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,548 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112421 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#103 1334 Charland Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,538,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,537 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.86 ac. (37,457 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 67 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100680 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,374,000 | $103,000 | $1,477,000 | -2.3% |
| 2024 | $1,403,000 | $109,000 | $1,512,000 | +2.4% |
| 2023 | $1,362,000 | $114,000 | $1,476,000 | +9.7% |
| 2022 | $1,226,000 | $120,000 | $1,346,000 | +23.8% |
| 2021 | $970,000 | $117,000 | $1,087,000 | +5.9% |
| 2020 | $912,000 | $114,000 | $1,026,000 | - |
Asking Price is 6.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).