This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,068 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,280 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 016-115-155 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $760,000 | $760,000 | -12.9% |
| 2025 | $0 | $873,000 | $873,000 | +22.3% |
| 2024 | $0 | $714,000 | $714,000 | -10.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $798,000 | $798,000 | +13.0% |
| 2022 | $0 | $706,000 | $706,000 | +4.9% |
| 2021 | $0 | $673,000 | $673,000 | - |
#1503 545 Austin Avenue
| Sold Price: | $755,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $509 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $615 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100283 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1801 555 Austin Avenue
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $526 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $570 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097610 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#804 555 Austin Avenue
| Sold Price: | $748,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $544 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,244 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $601 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053473 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1703 545 Austin Avenue
| Sold Price: | $755,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $560 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,198 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $630 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085524 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1102 555 Sydney Avenue
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $579 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 967 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $879 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111605 |
| Distance: | 130 m |
#502 3888 Evergreen Place
| Sold Price: | $819,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $673 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 972 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $843 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071555 |
| Distance: | 351 m |
#1802 518 Whiting Way
| Asking Price: | $950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $711 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,275 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $745 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097124 |
| Distance: | 177 m |
#2401 450 Westview Street
| Asking Price: | $899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $604 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 996 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $904 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106348 |
| Distance: | 187 m |