| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,399,000 |
| $613 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,307 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,284 sqft |
| Age | 63 years (1963) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,920 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 65 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 65 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $176.64 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 008-801-479 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,418,000 | $44,300 | $1,462,300 | -3.2% |
| 2025 | $1,466,000 | $43,900 | $1,509,900 | +3.7% |
| 2023 | $1,406,000 | $50,000 | $1,456,000 | +10.5% |
| 2022 | $1,265,000 | $52,800 | $1,317,800 | +25.0% |
| 2021 | $1,001,000 | $52,900 | $1,053,900 | - |
Asking Price is 4.3% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
430 Montgomery Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $767 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120180 |
| Distance: | 471 m |
360 Seaforth Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,490 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,703 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105658 |
| Distance: | 535 m |
2000 Austin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,198,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $586 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,528 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119328 |
| Distance: | 542 m |
320 Seaforth Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $575 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,093 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113242 |
| Distance: | 703 m |
558 Draycott Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,232 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,680 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111552 |
| Distance: | 785 m |