| Asking Price | $2,300,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $563 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,433 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,087 sqft |
| Age | 30 years (1996) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (9,235 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $249.05 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 018-424-597 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,837,000 | $428,000 | $2,265,000 | -1.4% |
| 2023 | $1,803,000 | $493,000 | $2,296,000 | +13.4% |
| 2022 | $1,552,000 | $473,000 | $2,025,000 | +20.0% |
| 2021 | $1,230,000 | $458,000 | $1,688,000 | +9.8% |
| 2020 | $1,079,000 | $458,000 | $1,537,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
2946 Blackbear Court
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $437 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,663 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114581 |
| Distance: | 182 m |
1416 Purcell Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,397 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $452 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,688 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123651 |
| Distance: | 526 m |
1516 Whitebark Place
| Asking Price: | $2,098,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,872 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 133 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076953 |
| Distance: | 543 m |
1522 Whitebark Place
| Asking Price: | $2,225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,441 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084798 |
| Distance: | 544 m |
2980 Cliffrose Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,825,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,388 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $416 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,549 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103804 |
| Distance: | 602 m |