This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,657 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,000 sqft |
| Age | 18 years (2008) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 027-394-921 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#1206 555 Delestre Avenue
| Sold Price: | $650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $366 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 927 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081080 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1601 575 Delestre Avenue
| Sold Price: | $714,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $366 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 933 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081621 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1609 308 Alderson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $475 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 779 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $834 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098605 |
| Distance: | 196 m |
#807 318 Alderson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $662,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $497 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 778 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $851 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067028 |
| Distance: | 196 m |
#1204 318 Alderson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $655,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $504 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 770 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $851 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073922 |
| Distance: | 196 m |
#1009 308 Alderson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $645,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $466 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 779 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $828 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100655 |
| Distance: | 196 m |
#806 575 Delestre Avenue
| Asking Price: | $688,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $366 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 928 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $742 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109714 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#304 575 Delestre Avenue
| Asking Price: | $719,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $396 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,017 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $707 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122231 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1901 555 Delestre Avenue
| Asking Price: | $719,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $366 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 928 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126097 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $695,000 | $695,000 | -8.1% |
| 2025 | $0 | $756,000 | $756,000 | -1.3% |
| 2024 | $0 | $766,000 | $766,000 | +0.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $760,000 | $760,000 | +10.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $690,000 | $690,000 | +7.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $642,000 | $642,000 | +7.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $596,000 | $596,000 | - |