This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,354 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,181 sqft |
| Age | 35 years (1991) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.26 ac (11,348 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 016-950-381 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,772,000 | $412,000 | $2,184,000 | -3.8% |
| 2025 | $1,832,000 | $438,000 | $2,270,000 | +2.6% |
| 2024 | $1,735,000 | $477,000 | $2,212,000 | +7.0% |
| 2023 | $1,584,000 | $483,000 | $2,067,000 | +8.5% |
| 2022 | $1,439,000 | $466,000 | $1,905,000 | +16.7% |
| 2021 | $1,180,000 | $452,000 | $1,632,000 | +3.4% |
| 2020 | $1,117,000 | $462,000 | $1,579,000 | - |
1415 Garibaldi Place
| Sold Price: | $1,980,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,348 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $455 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,753 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085232 |
| Distance: | 415 m |
2905 Woodstone Court
| Sold Price: | $1,708,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,683 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $365 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,006 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091793 |
| Distance: | 478 m |
2955 Blackbear Court
| Sold Price: | $1,820,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $407 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 88 |
| MLS® Number: | R3043077 |
| Distance: | 527 m |
3102 Fisher Court
| Sold Price: | $1,695,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,394 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $386 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,998 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110266 |
| Distance: | 710 m |
3169 Arrowsmith Place
| Sold Price: | $1,765,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,328 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $408 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,497 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051795 |
| Distance: | 757 m |
3066 Tanager Court
| Sold Price: | $1,939,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,590 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $423 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,653 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104351 |
| Distance: | 815 m |
2980 Cliffrose Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,825,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,388 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $416 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,549 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103804 |
| Distance: | 288 m |
1516 Whitebark Place
| Asking Price: | $2,098,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,872 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 133 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076953 |
| Distance: | 331 m |
1522 Whitebark Place
| Asking Price: | $2,225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,441 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084798 |
| Distance: | 366 m |
1577 Lodgepole Place
| Asking Price: | $2,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,311 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $529 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,745 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108760 |
| Distance: | 375 m |
2946 Blackbear Court
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $437 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,663 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114581 |
| Distance: | 453 m |