| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,999,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,000 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,722 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,000 sqft |
| Age | 81 years (1945) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.00 ac (43,565 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 180.44 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 55 x ? m |
| Price per Land SqFt | $45.89 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-362-201 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,675,000 | $10,000 | $1,685,000 | -3.2% |
| 2025 | $1,731,000 | $10,000 | $1,741,000 | +4.2% |
| 2023 | $1,661,000 | $10,000 | $1,671,000 | +11.1% |
| 2022 | $1,494,000 | $10,000 | $1,504,000 | +26.2% |
| 2021 | $1,182,000 | $10,000 | $1,192,000 | -3.2% |
| 2020 | $1,209,000 | $21,800 | $1,230,800 | - |
Asking Price is 18.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
1314 Thomas Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,860 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $874 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,438 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101729 |
| Distance: | 668 m |
1111 Cartier Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,860 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,128 |
| Age: | 91 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,107 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091048 |
| Distance: | 835 m |
915 Walls Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,695,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,916 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $885 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,524 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123613 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
430 Montgomery Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $767 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120180 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1858 Walnut Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,788,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,126 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $841 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,820 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124958 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |