This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,151 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,459 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 004-429-109 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,072,000 | $1,072,000 | -6.8% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,150,000 | $1,150,000 | +1.1% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,138,000 | $1,138,000 | +24.4% |
| 2022 | $0 | $915,000 | $915,000 | +26.2% |
| 2021 | $0 | $725,000 | $725,000 | - |
#114 2721 Atlin Place
| Sold Price: | $1,182,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $530 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,414 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $490 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103443 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#46 1238 Eastern Drive
| Sold Price: | $905,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $576 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,860 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $487 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079869 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
#13 915 Fort Fraser Rise
| Sold Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $513 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,652 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $524 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 130 |
| MLS® Number: | R3031990 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
#73 678 Citadel Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,138,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $505 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,572 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $443 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081725 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
#86 678 Citadel Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,188,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $549 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,887 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $411 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093106 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
#112 678 Citadel Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,255,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $594 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,018 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $416 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067758 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
#116 2721 Atlin Place
| Asking Price: | $1,115,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $542 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,463 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $453 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110855 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
1143 O'Flaherty Gate
| Asking Price: | $998,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $551 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,807 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $356 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112424 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
#2 915 Fort Fraser Rise
| Asking Price: | $1,195,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $577 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,931 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $408 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115372 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |