This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,501 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,760 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,176 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 54.46 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 54.46 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 005-633-389 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,381,000 | $160,000 | $1,541,000 | -1.5% |
| 2025 | $1,397,000 | $168,000 | $1,565,000 | +7.9% |
| 2023 | $1,285,000 | $166,000 | $1,451,000 | +10.1% |
| 2022 | $1,152,000 | $166,000 | $1,318,000 | +26.6% |
| 2021 | $876,000 | $165,000 | $1,041,000 | +7.5% |
| 2020 | $797,000 | $171,000 | $968,000 | - |
2824 Nash Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,260 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $406 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,028 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068060 |
| Distance: | 315 m |
1402 Briarcliffe Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,518,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,163 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,158 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060847 |
| Distance: | 477 m |
2612 Auburn Place
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $437 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,244 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100429 |
| Distance: | 696 m |
1257 Hudson Street
| Sold Price: | $1,620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,021 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $536 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,639 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084243 |
| Distance: | 728 m |
640 Thurston Close
| Sold Price: | $1,620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,568 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $631 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,835 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062874 |
| Distance: | 786 m |
2658 Delahaye Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,575,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,279 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,628 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 138 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061581 |
| Distance: | 860 m |
2577 Trillium Place
| Asking Price: | $1,548,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,730 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $567 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,007 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099447 |
| Distance: | 506 m |
#18 2865 Glen Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $150 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,438 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $488 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,307 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101185 |
| Distance: | 780 m |
1272 Johnson Street
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,415 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $518 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,082 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095652 |
| Distance: | 786 m |
2845 McCoomb Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,629,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,254 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $723 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,054 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110433 |
| Distance: | 819 m |
1288 Johnson Court
| Asking Price: | $1,439,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,406 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $598 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,036 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118232 |
| Distance: | 883 m |
1315 Johnson Street
| Asking Price: | $1,430,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,627 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,060 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120928 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |