This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,852 (2023) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 576 sqft |
| Age | 6 years (2020) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 031-007-244 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $548,000 | $548,000 | -5.0% |
| 2025 | $0 | $577,000 | $577,000 | -3.8% |
| 2024 | $0 | $600,000 | $600,000 | +1.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $591,000 | $591,000 | +8.8% |
| 2022 | $0 | $543,000 | $543,000 | +9.3% |
| 2021 | $0 | $497,000 | $497,000 | - |
#810 525 Foster Avenue
| Sold Price: | $555,777 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $361 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 575 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $967 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077791 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2403 525 Foster Avenue
| Sold Price: | $499,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $348 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 544 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $917 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072963 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#213 516 Foster Avenue
| Sold Price: | $493,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $243 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 641 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $769 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075731 |
| Distance: | 115 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263115165/83dcefb7.jpeg)
#320 516 Foster Avenue
| Sold Price: | $452,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $288 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 540 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $837 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093538 |
| Distance: | 115 m |
#1710 652 Whiting Way
| Sold Price: | $496,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $333 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 575 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $863 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101739 |
| Distance: | 157 m |
#608 652 Whiting Way
| Sold Price: | $470,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $304 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 504 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $933 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081700 |
| Distance: | 157 m |
#2006 525 Foster Avenue
| Asking Price: | $495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $327 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 517 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $957 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 108 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085297 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2206 525 Foster Avenue
| Asking Price: | $399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $327 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 518 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122609 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#703 525 Foster Avenue
| Asking Price: | $488,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $348 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 544 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $897 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098102 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2706 657 Whiting Way
| Asking Price: | $610,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $285 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 517 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,180 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116793 |
| Distance: | 75 m |
#3601 657 Whiting Way
| Asking Price: | $559,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $389 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 601 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $932 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116395 |
| Distance: | 75 m |