This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,855 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 605 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 029-808-812 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#1906 3080 Lincoln Avenue
| Sold Price: | $490,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $284 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 588 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $833 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075979 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2609 3080 Lincoln Avenue
| Sold Price: | $498,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $284 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $830 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083708 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3003 3080 Lincoln Avenue
| Sold Price: | $515,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $304 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 638 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $807 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056938 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2209 3080 Lincoln Avenue
| Sold Price: | $505,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $270 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 607 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $832 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077157 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#101 1153 Kensal Place
| Sold Price: | $542,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $376 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 691 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $784 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081267 |
| Distance: | 480 m |
#1602 3071 Glen Drive
| Sold Price: | $500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $305 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 706 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $708 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077719 |
| Distance: | 480 m |
#3804 3080 Lincoln Avenue
| Asking Price: | $488,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $258 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 561 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $870 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109395 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#610 1178 Heffley Crescent
| Asking Price: | $491,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $287 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 681 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $721 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122696 |
| Distance: | 300 m |
#1706 1178 Heffley Crescent
| Asking Price: | $477,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 615 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $776 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 198 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065176 |
| Distance: | 300 m |
#3207 1175 Pinetree Way
| Asking Price: | $575,400 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $315 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 485 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,186 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083188 |
| Distance: | 459 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $511,000 | $511,000 | -8.4% |
| 2024 | $0 | $558,000 | $558,000 | +1.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $548,000 | $548,000 | +9.6% |
| 2022 | $0 | $500,000 | $500,000 | +11.6% |
| 2021 | $0 | $448,000 | $448,000 | - |