$36,100on Apr 28, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,199,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $846 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,796 (2022) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,418 sqft |
| Age | 47 years (1979) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,499 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $266.70 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 3 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 005-277-604 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1181 Esperanza Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,219,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,630 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $748 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,165 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122234 |
| Distance: | 217 m |
1304 Hornby Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,748 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $686 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,119 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113552 |
| Distance: | 588 m |
1884 Bluff Way
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $146 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,585 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $756 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,728 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116772 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
1230 Bluff Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,048,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $146 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,219 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $860 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,742 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095799 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#55 2865 Glen Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,049,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $150 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,238 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $847 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,364 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114260 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,132,000 | $121,000 | $1,253,000 | -8.3% |
| 2025 | $1,237,000 | $129,000 | $1,366,000 | +0.4% |
| 2023 | $1,228,000 | $133,000 | $1,361,000 | +17.0% |
| 2022 | $1,048,000 | $115,000 | $1,163,000 | +28.1% |
| 2021 | $794,000 | $114,000 | $908,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).