This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,942 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,249 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,488 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 002-250-438 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,131,000 | $162,000 | $1,293,000 | -7.8% |
| 2023 | $1,227,000 | $175,000 | $1,402,000 | +16.5% |
| 2022 | $1,047,000 | $156,000 | $1,203,000 | +27.2% |
| 2021 | $793,000 | $153,000 | $946,000 | - |
1209 Nestor Street
| Sold Price: | $1,244,890 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,833 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $679 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,036 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054308 |
| Distance: | 356 m |
3213 Salt Spring Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,155,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,954 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,569 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085654 |
| Distance: | 368 m |
1238 Wise Court
| Sold Price: | $999,999 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,129 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $470 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,304 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075581 |
| Distance: | 530 m |
3254 Mayne Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,190,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,102 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $566 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109482 |
| Distance: | 562 m |
3235 Dunkirk Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,030,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,182 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070326 |
| Distance: | 657 m |
2672 Lincoln Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,084 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $696 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,230 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096034 |
| Distance: | 826 m |
3228 Salt Spring Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $703 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,036 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121117 |
| Distance: | 384 m |
3604 McRae Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,019 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $619 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,345 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122383 |
| Distance: | 791 m |
1426 Gabriola Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,397,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,912 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $731 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,523 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 336 |
| MLS® Number: | R3017629 |
| Distance: | 898 m |
1861 Galer Way
| Asking Price: | $1,320,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,109 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $626 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123195 |
| Distance: | 946 m |
1856 Windermere Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,385,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,150 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $644 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,550 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089665 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
1853 Windermere Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,414,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,025 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,610 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119186 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |