This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,778 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 454 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Ground Level Unit |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 031-654-509 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $497,300 | $497,300 | -1.7% |
| 2025 | $0 | $505,800 | $505,800 | +9.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $462,100 | $462,100 | - |
#208 723 Grover Avenue
| Sold Price: | $425,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $247 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 505 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $842 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062348 |
| Distance: | 168 m |
#225 721 Anskar Court
| Sold Price: | $488,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $258 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 495 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $986 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073291 |
| Distance: | 302 m |
#1107 602 Como Lake Avenue
| Sold Price: | $460,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $264 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 551 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $835 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066327 |
| Distance: | 380 m |
#106 623 Kemsley Avenue
| Sold Price: | $445,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $257 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 559 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $796 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092608 |
| Distance: | 386 m |
#201 585 Kemsley Avenue
| Sold Price: | $439,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $289 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 522 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $843 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099235 |
| Distance: | 523 m |
#203 585 Kemsley Avenue
| Sold Price: | $509,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $307 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $901 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115491 |
| Distance: | 544 m |