This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,422 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 725 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 031-654-495 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#6 310 Highland Way
| Sold Price: | $595,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $354 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 870 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $684 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068712 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
#5 314 Highland Way
| Sold Price: | $593,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $354 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 866 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $685 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068710 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
#4 310 Highland Way
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $354 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 868 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069199 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
#11 7428 14th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $660,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $265 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 857 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082528 |
| Distance: | 6.8 km |
#56 2422 Hawthorne Avenue
| Sold Price: | $420,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $197 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 620 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $677 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101100 |
| Distance: | 7.0 km |
#309 3128 Jago Way
| Sold Price: | $674,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108037 |
| Distance: | 7.4 km |
#2 303 Afton Lane
| Asking Price: | $619,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $390 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 882 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $703 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109233 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
#5 313 Highland Way
| Asking Price: | $569,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $390 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 864 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095883 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
#19 365 Ginger Drive
| Asking Price: | $448,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $377 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 757 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 126 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079505 |
| Distance: | 5.4 km |
#19 123 Seventh Street
| Asking Price: | $635,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $484 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 904 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116039 |
| Distance: | 6.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $674,000 | $674,000 | -2.2% |
| 2025 | $0 | $689,000 | $689,000 | +1.6% |
| 2024 | $0 | $678,000 | $678,000 | +5.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $641,000 | $641,000 | - |