| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $545 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,247 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,569 sqft |
| Age | 43 years (1983) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (5,974 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 56 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 56 x 106 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $234.18 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-389-444 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,132,000 | $68,200 | $1,200,200 | -0.7% |
| 2025 | $1,157,000 | $51,400 | $1,208,400 | +1.8% |
| 2024 | $1,132,000 | $55,100 | $1,187,100 | +3.2% |
| 2023 | $1,092,000 | $57,900 | $1,149,900 | +5.5% |
| 2022 | $999,000 | $91,100 | $1,090,100 | +32.5% |
| 2021 | $733,000 | $89,500 | $822,500 | - |
Asking Price is 16.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
115 Warrick Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,421 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $537 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,950 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095751 |
| Distance: | 66 m |
2113 Cape Horn Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,062 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $457 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,974 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109014 |
| Distance: | 287 m |
187 Warrick Street
| Asking Price: | $1,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,966 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $566 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,114 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 169 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071631 |
| Distance: | 328 m |
1987 Cape Horn Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,498,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,651 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $565 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101771 |
| Distance: | 418 m |
2411 Magellan Court
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,013 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $498 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (1 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125943 |
| Distance: | 853 m |
407 Dartmoor Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,339,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,617 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,440 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125750 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |