This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,017 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 872 sqft |
| Age | 31 years (1995) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Ground Level Unit |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 023-088-354 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $596,000 | $596,000 | +8.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $548,000 | $548,000 | +16.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $472,000 | $472,000 | +10.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $426,000 | $426,000 | +2.9% |
| 2020 | $0 | $414,000 | $414,000 | - |
#213 1189 Westwood Street
| Sold Price: | $618,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $630 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 972 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093897 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#305 3065 Primrose Lane
| Sold Price: | $473,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $551 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 816 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $580 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084156 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#601 3070 Guildford Way
| Sold Price: | $525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $551 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 842 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $624 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041483 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#315 3075 Primrose Lane
| Sold Price: | $648,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $714 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,075 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063451 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#203 1190 Eastwood Street
| Sold Price: | $466,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $461 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 685 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $680 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074824 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#506 3071 Glen Drive
| Sold Price: | $570,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $404 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 938 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064254 |
| Distance: | 107 m |
#105 1199 Westwood Street
| Asking Price: | $669,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $662 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 984 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $680 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092960 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#304 3065 Primrose Lane
| Asking Price: | $589,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $583 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 865 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $682 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090431 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#313 3085 Primrose Lane
| Asking Price: | $629,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $650 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,003 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $628 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123492 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#102 3085 Primrose Lane
| Asking Price: | $574,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $485 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 865 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $665 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102170 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#212 1200 Eastwood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $538,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $566 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 848 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106365 |
| Distance: | 0 m |