| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,100,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,942 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,978 sqft |
| Age | 98 years (1928) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (8,052 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x 122 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $260.80 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2005-Dec-18 |
| Previously Sold Price | $316,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,784,000 (+564.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Reverse 2 Storey w/Bsmt |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-717-005 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1314 Thomas Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,860 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $874 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,438 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101729 |
| Distance: | 737 m |
#101 765 Edgar Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,001 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $899 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,943 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090270 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
430 Montgomery Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $767 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120180 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
513 Garrett Street
| Asking Price: | $1,580,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,735 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $911 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,085 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125165 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
428 Midvale Street
| Asking Price: | $1,780,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,408 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,995 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085690 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,301,000 | $47,000 | $1,348,000 | -4.1% |
| 2025 | $1,396,000 | $10,000 | $1,406,000 | - |
| 2024 | $1,396,000 | $10,000 | $1,406,000 | - |
| 2023 | $1,396,000 | $10,000 | $1,406,000 | +8.7% |
| 2022 | $1,284,000 | $10,000 | $1,294,000 | -0.9% |
| 2021 | $1,296,000 | $10,000 | $1,306,000 | -0.8% |
| 2020 | $1,296,000 | $20,900 | $1,316,900 | - |
Asking Price is 55.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).