This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 1,475 sqft |
| Age |
| Newly Built |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 800-184-534 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#303 595 Kemsley Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,089,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $679 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,237 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $881 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 235 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053160 |
| Distance: | 176 m |
#204 630 Thompson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,389,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $557 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,575 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $882 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115214 |
| Distance: | 303 m |
#105 638 Thompson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,349,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $519 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,465 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $921 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 130 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078267 |
| Distance: | 352 m |
#20 728 Lea Avenue
| Asking Price: | $999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $411 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,206 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $829 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113757 |
| Distance: | 707 m |
#201 618 Langside Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,025,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $461 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,403 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $731 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071142 |
| Distance: | 826 m |
#136 921 Grant Street
| Sold Price: | $1,259,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $653 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,567 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $804 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089079 |
| Distance: | 901 m |
#213 921 Grant Street
| Sold Price: | $979,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $501 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $812 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091336 |
| Distance: | 901 m |
#119 707 Robinson Street
| Sold Price: | $1,030,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $396 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,266 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $814 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054221 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#11 50 Seaview Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $299 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,355 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085785 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#16 3379 Morrey Court
| Sold Price: | $1,155,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $526 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,729 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $668 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090227 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.