$125,000
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,975,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,909 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,560 sqft |
| Age | 45 years (1981) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,922 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $375.54 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 012-241-075 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
732 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,800 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $583 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114319 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
9113 Briar Road
| Asking Price: | $2,245,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,389 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,318 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119134 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
7535 Burgess Street
| Asking Price: | $2,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,633 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $743 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119761 |
| Distance: | 5.7 km |
2828 Camrose Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,310,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,522 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $511 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,680 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123112 |
| Distance: | 6.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,531,000 | $151,000 | $1,682,000 | -11.0% |
| 2023 | $1,879,000 | $10,000 | $1,889,000 | +10.1% |
| 2022 | $1,706,000 | $10,000 | $1,716,000 | +21.0% |
| 2021 | $1,408,000 | $10,000 | $1,418,000 | -0.1% |
| 2020 | $1,404,000 | $15,800 | $1,419,800 | - |
Asking Price is 76.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).