This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,514 sqft |
| Age | 1 year (2025) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (8,052 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x 122 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 032-471-882 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#2 314 Nelson Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,577 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $760 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,453 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088740 |
| Distance: | 129 m |
#1 314 Nelson Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,577 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $824 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,453 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088737 |
| Distance: | 129 m |
#103 1051 James Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,109,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $692 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,472 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $753 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126740 |
| Distance: | 292 m |
#102 235 Lebleu Street
| Asking Price: | $1,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $345 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,567 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $758 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103674 |
| Distance: | 296 m |
#101 954 Edgar Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,368,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,765 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $776 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,494 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116442 |
| Distance: | 362 m |
#101 1204 Hammond Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,358,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $849 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096261 |
| Distance: | 455 m |
#101 1038 Delestre Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,270,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,514 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $839 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070390 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
1120 Hachey Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,332,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,424 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $936 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,620 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113940 |
| Distance: | 278 m |
#104 235 Lebleu Street
| Sold Price: | $1,098,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $331 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,430 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $768 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081681 |
| Distance: | 296 m |
#102 1204 Hammond Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,310,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,526 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $858 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096258 |
| Distance: | 455 m |
#104 1204 Hammond Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,583 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $853 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3039929 |
| Distance: | 455 m |
#103 1132 Howse Place
| Sold Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,546 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $873 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067366 |
| Distance: | 541 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $953,000 | $317,000 | $1,270,000 | - |